100G Transceivers
100G Transceivers

QSFP28 4WDM-40 Optical Transceiver- Up to 40 km Reach with FEC, Dual Protocol

TRQ5E50FNF-LF000

QSFP28 4WDM-40 Optical Transceiver- Up to 40 km Reach with FEC

The Lumentum 100GE QSFP+ 28Gbps 4xQSFP28 transceiver module TRQ5E50FNF enables a dense-port and high-throughput solution with its compact size and low power consumption. The TRQ5E50FNF modules can be used in various network applications, such as Internet protocol switches and routers applications. The maximum transmission length of TRQ5E50FNF is 40 km.

TRQ5E50FNF is a fully integrated 4 x 25 Gbps optical transceiver module that consists of 1310 nm wavelength LDs, Driver ICs, APD photo-diodes, and clock and data recovery (CDR) ICs with 25 Gbps electrical interfaces.

Mechanical dimensions, connecters and footprint of TRQ5E50FNF conform to QSFP28 SFF specifications. The module size is 18.4 mm x 72 (122) mm x 8.5 mm and is hot pluggable in Z-direction by 38-pin connector. 

Features

Compliance