400G Transceivers
400G Transceivers

QSFP56-DD 400G FR4 Optical Transceiver

TRD5H10ENF

QSFP56-DD 400G FR4 Optical Transceiver

Lumentum 400GE QSFP56-DD transceiver module TRD5H10ENF enables a dense-port and high-throughput solution with its compact size and low power consumption. The TRD5H10ENF modules can be used in various network applications, such as Internet protocol switches and routers applications. The maximum transmission distance of TRD5H10ENF is 2 km.

TRD5H10ENF is a fully integrated optical transceiver module modulated using 4-level pulse amplitude modulation (PAM4) format that transmits and receives optical signals with aggregated data rate of 425 Gbps over 4 lanes on CWDM wavelength grids each running at 106.25 Gbps. TRD5H10ENF consists of 1310 nm wavelength EA-DFB LDs, driver ICs, PIN photo-diodes, trans impedance amplifier (TIA) ICs, optical multiplexer/demultiplexer and a SERDES integrated DSP IC with an 8-channel x 53.125 Gbps electrical interface.

Mechanical dimensions, connecters and footprint of TRD5H10ENF conform to QSFP-DD MSA specifications. The module size is 18.4 mm x TBD mm x 8.5 mm and is hot pluggable in Z-direction by 76-pin connector.

Features

Applications

Compliance