100G Transceivers

100G Transceivers

The smallest form factor solutions for 100 GE

The Lumentum 100G portfolio includes CFP2 and CFP4 LR4 transceivers, which are shipping in volume now, and the industry’s first QSFP28 CWDM4 product. We have the most comprehensive line of 100G transceivers in the QSFP28 form factor in the industry. These products are compliant with a variety of industry standards and multi-source agreements covering both single-mode fiber (SMF) and multimode fiber (MMF) applications. From the 10 km reach LR4 to the production released 2 km CWDM4 to the 500 m PSM4 on the SMF side, the Lumentum family of QSFP28 100G transceivers has all the bases covered for your 100G network speed upgrades.

  • DDM support
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • *Preliminary
Form Factor Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Laser Type Reach Latch Type Electrical Connector Optical Connector Temperature Range(°C) Rate Select Product Code
QSFP28 SR4 100GE 850 VCSEL 100 m Pull tab 38-pin MPO 0 to 70 No LQ210SR-CAB1*
QSFP28 SR4 100GE 850 VCSEL 100 m MPO bail 38-pin MPO 0 to 70 No LQ210SR-CAA1*
QSFP28 SWDM4 100GE 850 VCSEL 150 m Pull tab 38-pin LC 0 to 70 No LQ210WR-CAB1*
QSFP28 SWDM4 100GE 850 VCSEL 150 m LC bail 38-pin LC 0 to 70 No LQ210WR-CAA1*
QSFP28 CWDM4 100GE 1310 EML 2 km Pull tab 38-pin LC 0 to 70 No LQ210CR-CPA1
QSFP28 CWDM4 100GE 1310 EML 2 km LC bail 38-pin LC 0 to 70 No LQ210CR-CAA1
QSFP28 4WDM-10 100GE 1310 EML 10 km LC bail 38-pin LC 0 to 70 No LQ210CR-CPA5
QSFP28 LR4 100GE/OTU4 1310 EML 10 km Pull Tab 38-pin LC 0 to 70 Dual Rate LQ210LM-CAP2
QSFP28 LR4 100GE/OTU4 1310 EML 10 km Pull Tab 38-pin LC 0 to 70 Dual Rate LQ210LM-CAP1
QSFP28 LR4 100GE/OTU4 1310 EML 10 km LC bail 38-pin LC 0 to 70 Dual Rate LQ210LM-CAA2
QSFP28 LR4 100GE/OTU4 1310 EML 10 km LC bail 38-pin LC 0 to 70 Dual Rate LQ210LM-CAA1
QSFP28 LR4 100GE 1310 EML 10 km Pull Tab 38-pin LC 0 to 70 No LQ210LR-CAP2
QSFP28 LR4 100GE 1310 EML 10 km Pull Tab 38-pin LC 0 to 70 No LQ210LR-CAP1
QSFP28 LR4 100GE 1310 EML 10 km LC bail 38-pin LC 0 to 70 No LQ210LR-CAA2
QSFP28 LR4 100GE 1310 EML 10 km LC bail 38-pin LC 0 to 70 No LQ210LR-CAA1
CFP4 LR4 100GE/ OTU4 1310 EML 10 km LC bail 56-pin LC -5 to 70 Dual Rate JC4-10LM4AA1
CFP4 LR4 100GE 1310 EML 10 km LC bail 56-pin LC -5 to 70 No JC4-10LR4AA1
CFP2 LR4 100GE/ OTU4 1310 EML 10 km LC bail 104-pin LC -5 to 70 Dual Rate JC2-10LM4AA2
CFP2 LR4 100GE 1310 EML 10 km LC bail 104-pin LC -5 to 70 No JC2-10LR4AA2