Wireless Backhaul

Wireless Backhaul

Flexibility to deliver capacity and performance

To support rising demand for wireless broadband, Lumentum offers  a variety of lead-free and RoHS-compliant small form factor pluggable (SFP+) transceivers. Our JSH-62S Series transceivers, 6G SFP+ 850 nm, are integrated fiber optic transceivers that provide a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 1.229 to 6.25 Gbps. The modules comply with CPRI interface V4.1 and supports CPRI/OBSAI applications. And, our 10G SFP+ 850 nm limiting transceivers are fully compatible with 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW, and 10G Fibre Channel specifications at shorter link distances. 10GE SFP+ 1310 nm transceivers comply with IEEE 802.3-2012 clause 52 10GBase-LR/LW (Ethernet) and 10GFC.